SENIOR JUDGES

Since 2007 Ayrshire Judges have been required to compete a certification process through a Judging School every four years.  The following Judges with Full Certification have completed that process.  Judges with Limited Certification are certified for a two year period.

Full Certification

Pete Addison            102 Ngaio Road, RD2, Otorohonga, Waikato, 3972            07 872 2506    ngaior@xtra.co.nz
Kelly Allison            30 Church Road West, RD1, Outram, Otago, 9073             03 486 2332    kellyandamanda@ruralinzone.net
Pete Allison              9 Surrey Bay Road, RD1, Outram, Otago, 9073                  03 417 7955   bonacord.farms@xtra.co.nz
Claire Bourke           1060 Waitika Road, RD32, Opunake, Taranaki, 4682          06 761 8391   c.langlands@xtra.co.nz
Courtney Davies         215 Bawden Road, RD2, Albany, Auckland, 792              09 415 6724   courtneygracedavies@gmail.com
Selwyn Donald         83 Ashbys Road, RD1, Featherston, Wairapa, 5771            06 308 9942   arranfarm@hotmail.com
Ken Eade                   1196 Greenvale Road. RD5, Gore, Southland, 9775            03 204 8758   ayrshire1196@gmail.com
Nancy Eade               1196 Greenvale Road. RD5, Gore, Southland, 9775            03 204 8758   ayrshire1196@gmail.com
Warren Ferguson          333 Ouruwhero Road, RD4, Otorohonga, Waikato, 3974          03 873 7533 ferdongenetics@gmail.com
Cheryl Ford                320 Brookside-Irwell Road, RD2, Leeston, Canterbury, 7682          03 329 1889  cherylford129@gmail.com
Ivan Frederickson          299 Cheal Road, RD23, Stratford, Taranaki, 4393            06 764 8755   dkperrett@primowireless.co.nz
Sue Gibberd               53 McGovern Road, RD1, Te Kauwhata, Waikato, 3781           07 826 7779  daveandsue@slingshot.co.nz
Peter Gilbert              1648 Pole Road, RD6, Ashburton, Canterbury, 7776            03 302 4771    glenalla@slingshot.co.nz
Gordon Glentworth          1703 Eltham Road, RD29, Hawera, Taranaki, 4679           06 764 6704   gglentworth@xtra.co.nz
Donald Green             43 Dunsandel & Brookside Road, RD2, Leeston, Cantebury, 7682           03 329 1848  glenmorefarm@xtra.co.nz
Brian Hutchings           84 Lawson Road, RD2, Dargaville, Northaland, 372           09 439 4998    hutch.bc@xtra.co.nz
Roger Hutchings          390 Lodore Road, RD1, Okaiha, Northland, 475             09 401 9678       lodorefarm@gmail.com
Zane Kite                    880 Parallel Road, RD1, Ohaupo, Waikato, 3881             07 823 6562        kiteroa@xtra.co.nz
Rob Lawson                156 Pinfold Road, RD2, Woodville, Manawatu, 4998          06 376 4422    sunshineayrshires@xtra.co.nz
Graeme Leech             248 State Highway 27, RD1, Tirau, Waikato, 3484           07 883 1544
Merv Livingstone          577 Riverton Wallacetown Highway, RD4, Invercargill, Southland, 9874          03 235 2855  incoay@gmail.com
Brian McDonald           92 Nash Road, RD21, Stratford, Taranaki, 4391           06 765 5912         bj.mac@xtra.co.nz
Ross Morton                 314 Lowe Road, RD3, Wyndham, Southland, 9893           03 206 6406     ross.morton@xtra.co.nz
Kylee Perrett                299 Cheal Road, RD23, Stratford, Taranaki, 4393            06 764 8755   dkperrett@primowireless.co.nz
Craig Rapley                 89 Swainson Road, RD2, Otorohonga, Waikato, 3972           03 873 2787  rachelandcraigrapley@xtra.co.nz
Vince Steiner                301 Matarawa Road, RD1, Tokoroa, Waikato, 3491           07 886 5991    brookviewgenetics@gmail.com
Paul Symonds               PO Box 56, Mokau, Taranaki, 4350                                 06 752 4077       lenica@xtra.co.nz
Andrew Thomson          81 Kohekohe-Kariotahi Road, RD3, Waiuku, Auckland, 2683           09 235 2662  athomson49@gmail.com
Angela Torrens             12 Vogel Place, Te Aroha, Waikato, 3320                       07 884 4573
Gavin Travers               607 Te Rore Road, RD1, Kaitaia, Northland, 481            09 408 4931       travers.pahill@gmail.com
Bruce Weir                    PO Box 53, Matangi, 3260                                               07 824 1112
Martin Williams           249 Jaines Road, RD5, Ashburton, Canterbury, 7775           03 303 6581    ml.lj.williams@xtra.co.nz
Evan Wright                  10 Eveline Street, Mangawhai, 505                                  021 552 056         ep. mwright@xtra.co.nz

Limited Certification

Malcolm Hutchings   Lodore Road, RD1, Okaihau, Northland, 475     09 401 9676     okaihauhutchings@gmail.com

JUNIOR JUDGES

As from 1974 Junior Judges will be selected from Judges Field Day examinations (North Island) and from arranged examinations at Classification times (South Island).  Junior Judges must have exhibited cattle at Shows and been an Associate Judge under a Senior Judge at two shows (at least), prior to going before examiners for elevation and that in order to implement this requirement, Clubs be asked to co-operate in placing Junior Judges as Associates at shows.

Any Junior Judge listed in the Herd Book may judge as the Breed Judge at smaller shows, i.e. shows with no major prizes.

David Ackermann      839 Drain Road, RD2, Leeston, Canterbury, 7682            027 732 1915      davo.ackermann@gmail.com
Amanda Brown          236 Adam Fleming Road, RD5, Gore, Southland, 9775
Bronwyn Brown         372A Winton Channel Road, RD2, Winton, Southland, 9872   027 398 8397  bronnytamara@gmail.com
Wally Drummond      14 Kakariki Lane, Motueka, Nelson, 7152                         03 528 9414
Sarah Greig                229 Branch Drain Road, RD2, Leeston, Cantebury, 7682   027 747 2438      goat_girl114@hotmail.com
Issac Kelsen               2510 State Highway 1, Palmerston North, 4479                                              lakeviewholsteins@hotmail.com
Hannah Lawson         156 Pinfold Road, RD2, Woodville, 4998                          06 376 4422         hannahjlawson@gmail.com
Wendy Main              77 Watsons Reserve Road, RD1, Oxford, Canterbury, 7495  03 424 1195     landwmain@farmside.co.nz
Matt Robinson           76 Spencer Road, RD1, Atiamuri, 3078                            07 333 9352          toplinegenetics@gmail.com
Braydon Schroder      82690 State Highway 2, RD4, Pahiatua, Manawatu, 4984   021 303 645       schroderbc@hotmail.com
Alannah Skedgewell   253 Papatorara Road, RD1, Tuatapere, Southland, 9691   03 226 6692
Sheridan Steiner        301 Matarawa Road, RD1, Tokaroa, Waikato, 3491          07 886 5991         athomson49@gmail.com
Imogen Steiner          301 Matarawa Road, RD1, Tokaroa, Waikato, 3491          07 886 5991         imogensteiner@gmail.com
Jessica Vaughan         8 ThiRoad Street, Masterston, 5810                                  027 315 0018        jessica.donald66@yahoo.co.nz
Hannah Wentworth    8 Uffington Drive, Rolleston, Canterbury, 7615               021 893 097