News & Info

 

 

 

 

BAY OF ISLANDS A&P SHOW - NORTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

Wednesday, 29 November 2017

BAY OF ISLANDS P  & I ASSN  175TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW AND DAIRY ROYAL EVENT

11 NOVEMBER 2017.  Judge  Gordon Glentworth

 

CHAMPION AYRSHIRE COW:                        MS & RM Hutchings - Lodore Vals Nella

RESERVE:                                                            B A & CA Hutchings - Kauri Kasio

 

AYRSHIRE ASSOCIATION NORTH ISLAND

CHAMPION COW;              MS & RM Hutchings - Lodore Vals Nella

RESERVE:                             BA & CA Hutchings -  Kauri Kasio

Cow in milk – 2 years

1st           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Hugs Nelly

2nd          BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Budhi TS

3rd           G Travers   Ferdon Burdette Gloss

4th           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Blake Polly

Cow in milk  -  3 years

1st           BA & CA Hutchings   Kauri Kasio

2nd          G Travers  Pukerata High Doll

3rd           N & C Bishop      Kio Valley Cindee

4th           BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Red Rose

Cow in milk – 4 & 5 years

1st           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Tos Snowlass Et

2nd          BA & CA Hutchings    Kauri Cream Rannie

3rd           N & C Bishop  Kio Valley Rose Meadow

4th           G Travers  Pukerata Kings Emma

Cow in milk 6 years and over

1st           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Vals Nella

2nd          BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Cream May

3rd           G Travers  Pa Hill High Doll

4th           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Tosi Jell

Best Uddered Class

1st           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Vals Nella

2nd          BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Kasio

3rd           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Tos Snowlass

4th           G Travers  Pa Hill Silver Jenny

A & M Scott Memorial Shield

2 Females in milk by same sire

1st           BA & CA Hutchings

2nd          G Travers

3rd           MS & RM Hutchings

Heifer  1 year

1st                 BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Bernice

2nd           BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Jorges Pet

3rd          BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri  Cream Royal

4th            N & C Bishop  Kio Valley Phbn Americus

Heifer Calf

1st            MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Rods Siggy ET

2nd            Alyssa Bishop  Kio Valley Angel

3rd           Courtney Davies  Inca Gentle Sepha.

4th           N & C Bishop  Kio Valley Millah.

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION      BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Cream Bernice

RESERVE                           BA & CA Hutchings  Kauri Jorges Pet

 

FREDRICKSON TROPHY:

1st           Courtney Davies

2nd          Hannah Nichols

3rd           Jackson Nichols

4th           Melissa Worboys

 

GREENLANE  TROPHY:

1st            Odyssey Travers

2nd          Jasmine Murry

3rd           Alyssa Bishop

 

SPECIAL DAIRY CLASSES

Champion Dairy cow in milk, any age

1st           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Vals Nella

2nd          Totara Dale Jerseys  Totara Dale KK Maud

3rd           G Travers  Waipara Shottle Saffy

 

SUPREME CHAMPION DAIRY ANIMAL:

MS & RM Hutchings    Lodore Vals Nella.

 

TYPE & PRODUCTION CLASS:

1st           MS & RM Hutchings Lodore Hugs Royally ET

2nd          MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Vals Nella

3rd           S Alexander Waikopani Arkon Maple

4th           MS & RM Hutchings  Lodore Steves Casper

 

SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION – RAS  ROYAL EVENT

BETWEEN THE EQUESTRIAN AND DAIRY CHAMPIONS.

MS & RM Hutchings    Lodore Vals Nella Ex.

 


Back >>

Copyright © 2018 Ayrshire New Zealand | Terms and Conditions