2YO Regional Results – Ayrshire On Farm Challenge 2020/21

Below are the Regional results for the 2 Year Old class in the 2020/21 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed. 

Overall National Age Group winners will be announced and presented at the Ayrshire New Zealand AGM in June.

More results can be found here:
2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-2020/
3 Year Old - https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-2020/
4 & 5 Year Olds - https://ayrshire.org.nz/4yo-2020/
6 to 8 Year Olds - https://ayrshire.org.nz/6yo-2020/
Veteran Cow 9+ Years - https://ayrshire.org.nz/9yo-2020/

2 year old

Ward 1

1st - Lodore Dans Dancer - Lodore Farms Ltd (R & J Hutchings)
2nd - Lodore Dans Casper - Lodore Farms Ltd (R & J Hutchings)
3rd - Thornton Park 18-85 - Keripapa Farms Ltd (M & S Booth)
4th - Thornton Park 18-116 - Keripapa Farms Ltd (M & S Booth)

Ward 2

1st - Rosemoor Real Melba - R & D Hancock
2nd - Pukekaraka Vital Alice - R & D Hancock
3rd - Pukekaraka Dist Marsha  - A & Z Thomson
4th - Carmelglen Bergolia - A & Z Thomson

Ward 3

1st - Kiteroa Roses - Kiteroa Ayrshires (Z Kite)
2nd - Carmelglen 18-77 - M Terpstra
3rd - Southwind QueenSpark - M Terpstra
4th - Kiteroa Bonny V Spark - Kiteroa Ayrshires (Z Kite)

Ward 4

1st - Brookview Vinces Honda - Brookview Genetics (V & S Steiner)
2nd - Brookview S Lightning ET - Quinn Steiner
3rd - Brookview Yank Lucent - Brookview Genetics (V & S Steiner)
4th - Aotearoa Whambam Saph - Leech Family

Ward 5

1st - Pukekaraka Distinct Memo - Daniel & Rachel Simons
2nd - Sentinal Swan CB Zoe - Sentinal Farms Ltd (D & K Perrett)
3rd - Clearview Romania - Neko McDonald
4th - Snowline Perfect Mascara - Brimar Trust (B & M McDonald)

Ward 6

1st - Larkspur Double Barrel Jo - Fusion Genetics (R & A Baker)
2nd - Larkspur AA Cracker - Fusion Genetics (R & A Baker)
3rd - Velvaleen Poker Gold - H Powell
4th - Arran 18-27 - Arran Trust (S Donald)

Ward 8

1st - Lakeside Varda - Lakeside Ayrshire (A & C Legg)
2nd - Glenmore H OB Lucy - Glenmore Farm (D & A, C & T Green)
3rd - Broadlea Burs Queen - Cheryl Ford
4th - Glenalla Burdette Goldie - Snowfed Farm Ltd (P & A Gilbert)

Ward 9

1st - Glenkylie 18-142 - Trinity Farm Holdings (A & R, C Stevenson)
2nd - Southwind Burd Qantas - CNRAYR Ltd (M Livingstone)
3rd - Inglecorner Della Bubles - CNRAYR Ltd (M Livingstone)
4th - Ingleside Camilla Tart - Brett Morton

Leave a Comment