Ayrshire National On Farm Challenge 2019/20

See 2019-20 regional results here: www.ayrshire.org.nz/news-info/

Over the next few days, national results will be released below. Check back soon for more results, or follow our Facebook

2019/20 National Results

Kindly sponsored by:

Class 1 National Results
2 Year Olds

1st : Glenalla Rockstar Rosa B7-6 – Glenalla Farm Ltd, P & A Gilbert
2nd : Kiteroa Cream Predette ET A9-9 – Kiteroa Ayrshires, W & Z Kite
3rd : Kiteroa Cream Bubbette ET A9-9 – Kiteroa Ayrshires, W & Z Kite
4th : Arran Triclo Cassatta S2A B7-7 – Arran Trust, S Donald
5th : Aotearoa TSB Reign B7-7 – Leech Family, G Leech
6th : Christella Dane Cool – E Bashford

CLASS 2 NATIONAL RESULTS
3 YEAR OLDS

1st : Thornton Park Decaf Calm – M & S Booth
2nd : Brookview Sassy Vick V8-9 – Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner
3rd : Pukekaraka Bdete Star A9-8 – Topline Genetics, M & O Robinson
4th : Snowline 16-11 V8-9 – Brimar Trust, B & M McDonald
5th : Goldwyn Real Pretygirl ET V8-9 – Goldwyn Enterprises Ltd, B & L Hayward
6th : Sunshine Burdette Anna – Sunshine Ayrshires, R & N Lawson

Photos in order (1st to 6th)

CLASS 3 NATIONAL RESULTS
4 and 5 Year Olds

1st : Pukekaraka Elle Delila E9-8 – Glenalla Farm Ltd, P & A Gilbert
2nd : Sunshine Burdettes Dale A8-8- Sunshine Ayrshires, R & N Lawson
3rd : Peak View Burdettes Memo V8-8 – Brimar Trust, B & M McDonald
4th : Wentworth Dusty Belle E8-8 – C Walmsley
5th : Pa Hill Salt Jennilee V7-8 – G J Travers
6th : Brookview Spitz Flame E8-8 – G Steiner

Photos in order (1st to 6th)

CLASS 4 NATIONAL RESULTS
6, 7 and 8 YEAR OLDS

1st : Brookview Dist Spirito E9-9 – Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner
2nd : Fairleigh Burdette Annalva V7-8 – Port Molyneux Dairies Ltd, T & K Button
3rd : Sunshine Dream Alice B6-7 – Sunshine Ayrshires, R & N Lawson
4th : Brookview Napes Huron E8-9 – Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner
5th : Glenmore B Lara E8-9 – Brookton Farm, D & A Green
6th : Pukekaraka Burdete Rose E8-8 – Glenalla Farm Ltd, P & A Gilbert

Photos in order (1st to 6th)

CLASS 5 NATIONAL RESULTS
VETERAN COW (9+ Year Olds)

1st : Brookview Po Sakkarah E8-9 – Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner
2nd : Lakeside Hi Volts E9-9- Lakeside Ayrshires, A & C Legg
3rd : Sharvdville Popstar S2A E8-9 – J Baxter
4th : Brookview Lot Lorraine V7-8 – G Steiner
5th : Brookview Sparz Secrecy E8-8 – G Steiner
6th : Brookview Lots Sarsha E8-9 – Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner

Photos in order (1st to 6th)

NATIONAL TEAM WINNER

Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner

Brookview Po Sakkarah E8-8
Brookview Dist Spirito E9-9
Brookview Sassy Vick V8-9
Brookview Marcs Sarsha E8-9
Brookview Jerrie Spark B7-8

Overall Champion Cow

Brookview Dist Spirito E9-9   –   Brookview Genetics, V & S Steiner

Reserve Champion Cow

Fairleigh Burdette Annalva V7-8   –   Port Molyneux Dairies Ltd, T & K Button