2YO REGIONAL RESULTS – AYRSHIRE ON FARM CHALLENGE 2021/22

Below are the Regional results for the 2 Year Old class in the 2021/22 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed.

Regional Results will be released nightly over the week

More results can be found here:

2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

3 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

4&5 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/4&5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

6,7 & 8 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

Veteran Cow 9+ Years – https://ayrshire.org.nz/veteran-cow-9yrs-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22

Team & A M Scott – https://ayrshire.org.nz/team-a-m-scott-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

 

2 YEAR OLD

Ward 1

1st – LODORE SIGMA BETTY (M Worboys)
2nd – PA HILL GENERAL COOKIE (G J Travers)
3rd – PA HILL CHIEF MOLLY (G J Travers)
4th – LODORE RUMS AGGS S3A (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
5th – LODORE LEO TESSA (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)

 

Ward 2

1st – MONTROSE GENTLE SPRITZ (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
2nd – ROSEMOOR FREE MISS (R & D Hancock)
3rd – HARVEST BLUE SKY (K Feek)
4th – IMAGINAYR TUX COOKIE (RTJ Holdings Ltd – G & L Kelly)
5th – IMAGINAYR SI MAGGIE S2A (RTJ Holdings Ltd – G & L Kelly)
6th – ROSEMOOR FREE JACINDA (R & D Hancock)

 

Ward 3

1st – RAETEA RUBICOM DEBBIE (S F & H J Fowlie)
2nd – PREMIER G MAN C EMANUEL (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)
3rd – WAIPIRI BURDETE PEPPER ET (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
4th – VIZA L W PRADETTE (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
5th – KITEROA CREAM PAYGE (Terpstra Farming Ltd – M Terpstra)
6th – PREMIER G MAN CELINE S2A (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)

 

Ward 4

1st – SHARDVILLE BUR FROST S3A (J Baxter)
2nd – BROOKVIEW SIRS LAGOON (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
3rd – STENVALE BURS JEM ET (J Baxter)
4th – BROOKVIEW VILZ LAGOON (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
5th – BROOKVIEW BIG JESS (G Steiner)
6th – SHARDVILLE SPARK STAR (P & H Baxter)

 

Ward 5

1st – TE AWHATA LOTS NICKY (N McDonald)
2nd – PREMIER LJ BLUEPRINT (D & R Simons Partnership)
3rd – SANROSA GAZEL 19-144 (G & J Glentworth)
4th – KENMURE MANGO BRIDGADIER (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)
5th – ARGYLL KINGSIRE ROSIE (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)
6th – ARGYLL KINGSIRE RAE (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)

Ward 6

1st – LARKSPUR DREAM JOSIE (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
2nd – ALLANDALE RUBI BURLEIGH (L Horn)
3rd – LANDELL TRIC GOLDLOCK S2A (H Williams)
4th – LARKSPUR NAPES CHERRY (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
5th – BROOKVIEW SALS CASSATTA (Arran Trust – S Donald)

 

Ward 8

1st – GLENALLA REAGAN SARA (Gilbert Family)
2nd – MUSICA 19-8 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)
3rd – MUSICA 19-80 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)
4th – MUSICA 19-59 S2A (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)
5th – MUSICA 19-9 S2A (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)
6th – MUSICA 19-24 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)

 

Ward 9

1st – GLENKYLIE 19-102 S3A (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)
2nd – INGLECORNER SPARK DEBBIE (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
3rd – ANGLO BIGTIME CHARMER (Port Molyneux Dairies Ltd – T & K Button)
4th – GLENKYLIE 19-138 (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)
5th – INGLESIDE 19-84 (B Morton)
6th – INGLECORNER LOCK GLOW (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)