6, 7 & 8 YO REGIONAL RESULTS – AYRSHIRE ON FARM CHALLENGE 2021/22

Below are the Regional results for the 6,7 & 8 Year Old class in the 2021/22 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed.

Regional Results will be released nightly over the week

More results can be found here:

2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

3 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

4&5 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/4&5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

6,7 & 8 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

Veteran Cow 9+ Years – https://ayrshire.org.nz/veteran-cow-9yrs-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22

Team & A M Scott – https://ayrshire.org.nz/team-a-m-scott-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

 

6,7 & 8 YEAR OLD

Ward 1

1st – UTOPIA JP DANCE (R Goodman)
2nd – PA HILL SALT JENNILEE (G J Travers)
3rd – LODORE BLAKE POLLY (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
4th – LODORE FOSKE BETTY (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
5th – PA HILL NORMAN VELCRO ET (G J Travers)

 

Ward 2

1st – MONTROSE WHAMS JOLIE (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
2nd – HARVEST SUPRE (K Feek)
3rd – CARMELGLEN TAMDI (Carmel Glen Ltd – A & Z Thomson)
4th – MONTROSE SAGU BAILEY (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
5th – IMAGINAYR TSB MILLIE (RTJ Holdings Ltd – G & L Kelly)
6th – NGAIO LOTS OF MIST (RTJ Holdings Ltd – G & L Kelly)

 

Ward 3

1st – FERDON TRIDENT GLOSS (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)
2nd – PREMIER DREAM BLUEPRINT (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)
3rd – PREMIER JUMPER EMANUEL (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)
4th – KITEROA BONNYSTARLIGHT ET (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
5th – FERDON 15-85 (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)
6th -p KITEROA ROSEBLOSSOM S3A (M & J Fisher)

 

Ward 4

1st – SHARDVILLE FH BETSY S2A (J Baxter)
2nd – BROOKVIEW DIST JERICAN ET (G Steiner)
3rd – BROOKVIEW LIL ED SECRET (Q Steiner)
4th – SHARDVILLE DIST PATCH (J Baxter)
5th – BROOKVIEW MARCS SARSHA (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
6th – AOTEAROA MODERN VIOLA (Leech Family)

 

Ward 5

1st – SANROSA HARTS 13-211 (G & J Glentworth)
2nd – SNOWLINE BUR DENISE S3A (Brimar Trust – B & M McDonald)
3rd – ROCK VIEW BUR SHOWSTAR-ET (G & K Peters)
4th – SANROSA GAZEL 15-144 (G & J Glentworth)
5th – TE AWHATA T L DEBES (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)
6th – MARTZ RENATA (N McDonald)

 

Ward 6

1st – ARRAN PONDO LONHRO (Arran Trust – S Donald)
2nd – PUKEKARAKA BDETE TERI (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
3rd – PUKEKARAKA DREAM DAZZLE (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
4th – PEAK VIEW JUMP PRANCE (E Bashford & C Donald)
5th – ARRAN 15-23 (Arran Trust – S Donald)
6th – PEAK VIEW DREAMER PRANCER (E Bashford & C Donald)

 

Ward 8

1st – GLENMORE B LARA (Glenmore Farm – D & A Green)
2nd – PUKEKARAKA ELLE POPTART (Gilbert Family)
3rd – MUSICA 13-25 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)

 

Ward 9

1st – ARDENVALE MM MOONLGHT (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
2nd – ROSEMOOR P AROHA (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
3rd – INGLECORNER QUIN RITA (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
4th – INGLECORNER QUIN BUBLES (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
5th – GLENOGIL HOMERUN KYLEE (M De Lambert)
6th – GLENKYLIE 15-96 S3A (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)

 

Leave a Comment