3YO REGIONAL RESULTS – AYRSHIRE ON FARM CHALLENGE 2021/22

Below are the Regional results for the 3 Year Old class in the 2021/22 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed.

Regional Results will be released nightly over the week

More results can be found here:

2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

3 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

4&5 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/4&5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

6,7 & 8 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

Veteran Cow 9+ Years – https://ayrshire.org.nz/veteran-cow-9yrs-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22

Team & A M Scott – https://ayrshire.org.nz/team-a-m-scott-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

 

3 YEAR OLD

Ward 1

1st – LODORE DANS DANCER (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
2nd – KIRI VALE GBEAR DEL (G J Travers)
3rd – PA HILL DEACON ERIN ET (O Travers)
4th – LODORE DANS JELLIE (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
5th – PA HILL SPARK GOODIE (G J Travers)

 

Ward 2

1st – HARVEST BRIGZ SWEETPEARL (K Feek)
2nd – MONTROSE REAGAN INDIANA (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
3rd – BROOKVIEW RSP F CHRISSIE (K Feek)
4th – ROSEMOOR REAL MELBA (R & D Hancock)
5th – CARMELGLEN JIRO QUEEN (Carmel Glen Ltd – A & Z Thomson)
6th – MONTROSE REAL LAGUSA ET (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)

 

Ward 3

1st – PREMIER GENTLE CINDY S2A (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)
2nd – KITEROA BONNY V SPARK (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
3rd – SOUTHWIND QUEENSPARK (Terpstra Farming Ltd – M Terpstra)
4th – BROOKVIEW RSP CHIANTI (Terpstra Farming Ltd – M Terpstra)
5th – ROSEVIEW SJ VIOLA (Malcolm & Julene Fisher)
6th – KITEROA KAYSHA (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)

 

Ward 4

1st – SHARDVILLE BURS ROSE (P & H Baxter)
2nd – SHARDVILLE RV PARTIGIRL (J Baxter)
3rd – BROOKVIEW VINCES HONDA (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
4th – TE AWHATA BURS NIKI (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
5th – SHARDVILLE BLUE STAR S3A (P & H Baxter)
6th – STENVALE BURS NANETTE ET (J Baxter)

 

Ward 5

1st – LARKSPUR AA NECTAR (D & R Simons Partnership)
2nd – PREMIER GENTLE SHEBA (D & R Simons Partnership)
3rd – CLEARVIEW ROMANIA (N McDonald)
4th – SNOWLINE BUR HONOLULU (Brimar Trust – B & M McDonald)
5th – KENMURE RAEWN NORMAN S2A (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)
6th – SNOWLINE PERFECT MASCARA (Brimar Trust – B & M McDonald)

 

Ward 6

1st – LARKSPUR AA CRACKER (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
2nd – LARKSPUR DOUBLE BARREL JO (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
3rd – LANDELL TRICLO AUTUMN S2A (H Williams)
4th – LANDELL BURDETTE ZIPPY (H Williams)

 

Ward 8

1st – MUSICA 18-63 S2A (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)
2nd – MUSICA 18-83 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)

 

Ward 9

1st – INGLECORNER FRAG MINTES (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
2nd – INGLESIDE CAMILLA TART (B Morton)
3rd – GLENKYLIE 18-115 S2A (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)
4th – INGLESIDE 18-5 S3A (Ingleside Ltd – R & D Morton)
5th – INGLECORNER IVAN RITA (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
6th – GLENKYLIE 18-86 S2A (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)