4&5 YO REGIONAL RESULTS – AYRSHIRE ON FARM CHALLENGE 2021/22

Below are the Regional results for the 4&5 Year Old class in the 2021/22 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed.

Regional Results will be released nightly over the week

More results can be found here:

2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

3 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

4&5 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/4&5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

6,7 & 8 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

Veteran Cow 9+ Years – https://ayrshire.org.nz/veteran-cow-9yrs-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22

Team & A M Scott – https://ayrshire.org.nz/team-a-m-scott-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

 

4& 5 YEAR OLD

Ward 1

1st – LODORE RODS SIGGI ET (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
2nd – LODORE RODS SIGGS ET (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
3rd – LODORE JACKS BETTIE (M Worboys)
4th – ROSE BLOOM DIDO MARTY (O Travers)
5th – LODORE RODS SIGGZ ET (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
6th – KIRIVALE BURDETE KIRSTY (G J Travers)

 

Ward 2

1st – MONTROSE TSB ELEONORA (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
2nd – CARMELGLEN PTB BREEZE (Carmel Glen Ltd – A & Z Thomson)
3rd – CARMELGLEN JIENINE (Carmel Glen Ltd – A & Z Thomson)
4th – MONTROSE TSB EMERALD (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
5th – ROSEMOOR FLASH MICHELYN (R & D Hancock)
6th – ROSEMOOR EDS VALERIE (R & D Hancock)

 

Ward 3

1st – KITEROA CREAM PREDETTE ET (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
2nd – KITEROA CREAM PEYTON ET (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
3rd – WAERENGA FRED SEAMIST (Terpstra Farming Ltd – M Terpstra)
4th – BROOKVIEW STEIN CHIANTI (Terpstra Farming Ltd – M Terpstra)
5th – ARRAN BURS PAC (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)
6th – FERDON JUMPER LASS (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)

 

Ward 4

1st – AOTEAROA TSB REIGN (Leech Family)
2nd – KITEROA CREAM BURDETTE ET (J Baxter)
3rd – STENVALE SV GLORY (P & H Baxter)
4th – BROOKVIEW I DREAM VICKS (G Steiner)
5th – BROOKVIEW GO JUBE (G Steiner)
6th – SHARDVILLE SV TIFFANY (P & H Baxter)

 

Ward 5

1st – ROCK VIEW TOS LI’L ET (G & K Peters)
2nd – SNOWLINE BUR SHONA (Brimar Trust – B & M McDonald)
3rd – ARGYLL BURD ANGE (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)
4th – RANGEVIEW LADS ORCHID (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)
5th – KENMURE BONIBETTY PAK (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)
6th – SANROSA ROYAL 16-57 (G & J Glentworth)

 

Ward 6

1st – LARKSPUR ROCKSTAR BABE (Fusion Genetics – R & A Baker)
2nd – ARRAN 16-96 (Arran Trust – S Donald)

 

Ward 8

1st – GLENMORE R B SALLY (Glenmore Farm – D & A Green)
2nd – GLENALLA ROCKSTAR ROSA (Gilbert Family)
3rd – FERDON JUMPER GLITTA (Z Botha)

 

Ward 9

1st – GLENMORE Q MADDIE (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
2nd – INGLECORNER SNOWS CLOVER (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
3rd – INGLESIDE PROUD MARY S2A (Ingleside Ltd – R & D Morton)
4th – INGLESIDE PB LOU (Ingleside Ltd – R & D Morton)
5th – INGLECORNER P SECRET ET (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
6th – ANGLO BERK CHARM (Port Molyneux Dairies Ltd – T & K Button)

 

Leave a Comment