VETERAN COW 9+yrs – AYRSHIRE ON FARM CHALLENGE 2021/22

Below are the Regional results for the Veteran Cow 9+ years class in the 2021/22 Ayrshire On Farm Challenge. Congratulations to all those who have placed.

Regional Results will be released nightly over the week

More results can be found here:

2 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/2yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

3 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/3yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

4&5 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/4&5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

6,7 & 8 Year Old – https://ayrshire.org.nz/5yo-regional-results-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

Veteran Cow 9+ Years – https://ayrshire.org.nz/veteran-cow-9yrs-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22

Team & A M Scott – https://ayrshire.org.nz/team-a-m-scott-ayrshire-on-farm-challenge-2021-22/

 

VETERAN COW 9+ YEAR OLD

Ward 1

1st – LODORE UTU POLLY (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
2nd – UTOPIA ALFIE RIMU S2A (R Goodman)
3rd – LODORE TOSI JELL ET (Lodore Farm Ltd – R & J Hutchings)
4th – PA HILL ASTUTE IRMA ET (G J Travers)
5th – PA HILL JEW CHARM (G J Travers)

 

Ward 2

1st – BROOKVIEW Q HAPPY HOLLOW (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
2nd – PUKEKARAKA BDETE ARIZONA (Andali Dairies Ltd – A McPike & A Garshaw)
3rd – CARMELGLEN PRETTY JELENE (Carmel Glen Ltd – A & Z Thomson)
4th – ROSEMOOR EDS MICHIGAN (R & D Hancock)

 

Ward 3

1st – FERDON POKERMON LASS (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)
2nd – VALENDALE PEPSIE (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)
3rd – FERDON POKER GLITTA (Ferdon Genetics Ltd – W & M Ferguson)
4th – PREMIER DREAM CELINE S2A (Premier Cattle Co Ltd – D & C Hayward)
5th – KITEROA BO PERIWINKLE (Kiteroa Ayrshires – Z Kite)

 

Ward 4

1st – BROOKVIEW NAPES HURON (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)
2nd – SHARDVILLE FROST ET S2A (J Baxter)
3rd – BROOKVIEW LESS ISODORE (J Baxter)
4th – BROOKVIEW SALS LANA (G Steiner)
5th – BROOKVIEW LEN SECRET ET (G Steiner)
6th – BROOKVIEW PARBLU SEZ ET (Brookview Genetics – V & S Steiner)

 

Ward 5

1st – ARGYLL CN CASSY (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)
2nd – ARGYLL SAKIC VERONICA S3A (Langlands Farm Ltd – C & K Bourke)
3rd – KENMURE SALLY IOWA EUGENE (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)
4th – KENMURE MAYFAIR PHILLIE (Hardcase Family Trust – D Gordon)

 

Ward 6

1st – ARRAN ADMIRAL GRACIE (Arran Trust – S Donald)
2nd – PEAK VIEW PETER PRANCE (E Bashford & C Donald)

 

Ward 8

MUSICA 11-20 (Ackermann Ltd – T & J Ackermann)

 

Ward 9

1st – SENTINAL PRETTY SYDNEY (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
2nd – FAIRLEIGH BURDETTE ANNALVA (Port Molyneux Dairies Ltd – T & K Button)
3rd – ROSELEE TRIDENT BON BON (CNRAYR Ltd – M Livingstone)
4th – LODORE QUINNS GLENICE (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)
5th – GLENKYLIE 12-83 S2A (Glenkylie Dairy Farm – R & A Stevenson)